Planner: Bulletin Boards and Calendars

St. Rose of Lima Communications

Bulletin Boards    
Raider Review  Calendar
18 views since 11/17/2017
 







Basketball Practice
Boy's Practice--Monday, Nov. 6th at 6pm
Girl's Practice--Tuesday Nov. 7th at 6pm
All practices are at the KC Hall

We feel the first priority of our students should be academic effort and to that we propose:
Students who receive an “F” on a report card grade, in an academic subject (all subjects except Art, PE, and Music” may not participate in St. Rose Sports games or cheerleading until such grade is improved upon to a grade of “D” or better.
Fourth quarter grades will be reviewed the following year to determine if academic difficulties exist.
The Sports Committee will contact the coaches about suspended students.


Valle
St. Joe
St. Joachim
St. Agnes
St. Paul
St. Rose
Good Shepherd


2017 Basketball Schedule

A-team


Date
Time
Opponent
Home/Away
Won/Lost
12/08
7pm
Valle Blue
Away
Won/Lost
12/15
7pm
St. Joe
Home
Won/Lost
12/17
2pm
St. Paul
Away
Won/Lost
1/05
7pm
Good Shepherd
Home
Won/Lost
1/06
7pm
Valle Blue
Home
Won/Lost
1/12
8pm
St. Joe
Away
Won/Lost
1/14
3pm
Good Shepherd
Home
Won/Lost
1/21
3pm
St. Paul
Home
Won/Lost
1/28
3pm
Valle White
Away
Won/Lost
2/03
8pm
Valle White
Home
Won/Lost


2017 Basketball Schedule

Boy's B-team


Date
Time
Opponent
Home/Away
Won/Lost
12/02
3pm
St. Joachim
Home
Won/Lost
12/08
7pm
Valle Blue
Away
Won/Lost
12/10
2pm
St. Agnes
Away
Won/Lost
12/15
7pm
St. Joe
Home
Won/Lost
12/17
1pm
St. Paul
Away
Won/Lost
12/17
4pm
St. Paul
Away
Won/Lost
1/05
7pm
Good Shepherd
Home
Won/Lost
1/06
7pm
Valle Blue
Home
Won/Lost
1/12
7pm
St. Joe
Away
Won/Lost
1/14
2pm
Good Shepherd
Home
Won/Lost
1/20
6pm
St. Agnes
Home
Won/Lost
1/21
1pm
St. Paul
Home
Won/Lost
1/21
4pm
St. Paul
Home
Won/Lost
1/28
2pm
Valle White
Away
Won/Lost
2/02
7pm
St. Joachim
Away
Won/Lost
2/03
7pm
Valle White
Home
Won/Lost


2017 Basketball Schedule

Girl's B-team


Date
Time
Opponent
Home/Away
Won/Lost
12/02
2pm
St. Joachim
Home
Won/Lost
12/08
6pm
Valle Blue
Away
Won/Lost
12/10
1pm
St. Agnes
Away
Won/Lost
12/15
6pm
St. Joe
Home
Won/Lost
12/17
2pm
St. Paul
Away
Won/Lost
1/05
6pm
Good Shepherd
Home
Won/Lost
1/06
6pm
Valle Blue
Home
Won/Lost
1/12
6pm
St. Joe
Away
Won/Lost
1/14
1pm
Good Shepherd
Home
Won/Lost
1/20
5pm
St. Agnes
Home
Won/Lost
1/21
2pm
St. Paul
Home
Won/Lost
2/02
6pm
St. Joachim
Away
Won/Lost


Mr. Michael Talleur  Principal  Calendar
56 views since 11/13/2017 
Father Alexander Anderson  Calendar
155 views since 09/05/2017 
Mrs. Natalie Woodrum  Secretary  Calendar
11 views since 11/10/2017 
Mrs. Tami Mason  Preschool  Calendar
11 views since 11/15/2017 
Jessica Milton  Preschool - Aide  Calendar
28 views since 09/12/2017 
Ms. Catherine Leingang  Kindergarten  Calendar
2 views since 11/17/2017 
Emily Reando  Grade 1  Calendar
2 views since 11/17/2017 
Mrs. Melissa La Rose  Grade 2  Calendar
4 views since 11/17/2017 
Mrs. Emily Pagano  Grade 3  Calendar
4 views since 11/17/2017 
Melissa Tindall  Grade 4  Calendar
2 views since 11/19/2017 
Mr. Ron Taylor  Grade 5  Calendar
6 views since 11/17/2017 
Mrs. Katherine Compton  Grades 6-8  Calendar
5 views since 11/17/2017 
Mrs. Gina Baldwin  Art/PE  Calendar
1 views since 11/17/2017 
Mr. Michael Talleur  S.S.  Calendar
9 views since 11/14/2017 
Mr Joe Bean  Music  Calendar
20 views since 10/31/2017 
Mrs. Corie Boyer  Finance  Calendar
67 views since 08/28/2017 
Mrs. Kim Merseal  Cafeteria  Calendar
16 views since 11/01/2017 
Mrs. Sherri Hercher  Calendar
2 views since 11/13/2017 
Mr. Mark Beidle  Counselor  Calendar
458 views since 08/15/2016 
Mr Mike Merseal  Custodian  Calendar
317 views since 08/09/2016